Based on last 50 matches in "France. National 2 - Group B", up to 01/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Thionville - Borgo match, scheduled for 17 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Thionville have played 12 matches, in which they won 11 of them and lost 1 match. Borgo, having played 14 matches, won 6 times, drew 4 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Thionville average 2.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Borgo average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Thionville scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.04
Thionville scores over 2 goals in 4 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)3.04
Thionville wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.52
Thionville does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.16
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Thionville won the first half.
1st Half - W12.12
In 6 last home matches, Thionville won the first half.
1st Half - W12.12
Borgo concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.04
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Thionville, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.79
In 6 last matches of Borgo away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.79
Thionville scores over 1 goal in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.67
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Thionville value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 11


1.55
Win Or Draw
11 / 11


1.097
6 / 7


2.19
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.82
5 / 6


1.82
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 12


1.85
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 11


2.56
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
11


1.55
Win Or Draw
11


1.097
Win Or Defeat
12


1.184
2


1.184
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
92% (11)


1.55
Defeats
8% (1)


5.28
Wins Or Draws
92% (11)


1.097
Wins Or Defeats
100% (12)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
8% (1)


2.19