Based on last 50 matches in "France. National 2 - Group A", up to 04/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Saumur Olympique - Lorient II match, scheduled for 25 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Saumur Olympique have played 26 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 8 times and lost 12 matches. Lorient II, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 9 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Saumur Olympique average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Lorient II average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 December 2025 at Lorient II's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Saumur Olympique lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.54
In 5 last home matches, Saumur Olympique lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.54
Saumur Olympique concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
Saumur Olympique concedes over 1 goal in 5 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Saumur Olympique concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.235
In 5 last home matches, Saumur Olympique concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.235
Lorient II lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W12.232
Lorient II lost away in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W12.232
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Saumur Olympique concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.936
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Lorient II, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.87
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Saumur Olympique value is better - Lorient II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.305
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.616
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 16


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.305
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.616
1


1.34
Team outcomes
Saumur Olympique
Lorient II
H2H
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
23% (6)


2.232
Draws
31% (8)


3.325
Defeats
46% (12)


3.115
Wins Or Draws
54% (14)


1.34
Wins Or Defeats
69% (18)


1.305
Draws Or Defeats
77% (20)


1.616