Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Eredivisie Women", up to 10/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Twente W - Utrecht W match, scheduled for 12 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Twente W have played 50 matches, in which they won 41 of them, drew 5 times and lost 4 matches. Utrecht W, having played 48 matches, won 22 times, drew 10 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Twente W average 2.9 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Utrecht W average 1.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 3 July 2025 at Utrecht W's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Utrecht W does not lose by more than 1 goal in 21 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.28
Utrecht W does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.28
In 5 last matches involving Twente W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.81
In 8 out of 10 last matches of Twente W at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.81
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Twente W and Utrecht W against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.81
Twente W scores over 2 goals in 13 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.69
Twente W scores over 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.69
Twente W wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.56
Twente W wins at home by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.56
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Twente W won the first half.
1st Half - W11.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Twente W value is better - Utrecht W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
41 / 49


1.205
Win Or Draw
46 / 49


1.03
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.088
8 / 9


1.088
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
13


1.205
Win Or Draw
20


1.03
Win Or Defeat
13


1.088
4


1.088
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
82% (41)


1.205
Draws
10% (5)


6.88
Defeats
8% (4)


10.6
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.088
Draws Or Defeats
18% (9)


4.25