Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League South", up to 01/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Eastbourne Boro - Horsham FC match, scheduled for 6 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Eastbourne Boro have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 13 times and lost 18 matches. Horsham FC, having played 26 matches, won 10 times, drew 9 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Eastbourne Boro average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Horsham FC average 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 1 September 2025 at Horsham FC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Horsham FC won in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
W22.64
Eastbourne Boro concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.43
Eastbourne Boro concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.43
In 14 last matches involving Eastbourne Boro, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.85
In 7 last matches of Eastbourne Boro at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.85
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Horsham FC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.78
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Horsham FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Horsham FC, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.66
Horsham FC concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
Eastbourne Boro scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Eastbourne Boro value is better - Horsham FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.36
Win Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.66
7 / 8


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 50


2.073
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Eastbourne Boro
Horsham FC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.36
Draws
26% (13)


3.26
Defeats
36% (18)


2.64
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.46