Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 04/07/2026
To build a prediction for the Vizela - Benfica B match, scheduled for 7 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vizela have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 15 times and lost 9 matches. Benfica B, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 18 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Vizela average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Benfica B average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 7 November 2025 at Benfica B's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 8 away matches involving Benfica B, a draw was recorded.
X3.37
In 6 out of last 8 away matches involving Benfica B, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.525
In 5 last matches involving Vizela and Benfica B against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.15
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Vizela concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Vizela concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
Benfica B concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Benfica B concedes under 2 goals in 7 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Vizela won in 5 matches straight.
W11.86
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Benfica B away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.832
In 15 out of 20 last matches where Benfica B played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Benfica B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


1.86
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.205
3 / 4


1.89
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.3
5 / 6


1.3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 33


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 15


2.02
4 / 5


2.02
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


2.02
3


2.02
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.86
Draws
30% (15)


3.37
Defeats
18% (9)


4.26
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.205
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.3
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.89