Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal", up to 01/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Santa Clara - FC Porto match, scheduled for 4 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santa Clara have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 10 times and lost 19 matches. FC Porto, having played 50 matches, won 37 times, drew 6 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Santa Clara average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. FC Porto average 2 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 25 January 2025 at FC Porto's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Porto wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
FC Porto wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Santa Clara, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.43
In 13 out of 18 last matches, FC Porto won the first half.
1st Half - W22.2
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Santa Clara lost the first half to FC Porto.
1st Half - W22.2
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Santa Clara, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.08
In 4 last matches, FC Porto won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.02
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, FC Porto won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.02
Santa Clara concedes under 2 goals in 36 out of 44 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.936
Santa Clara concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.936
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santa Clara value is better - FC Porto value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
18 / 19


1.584
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


2.445
21 / 22


1.109
Win Or Defeat
27 / 29


1.288
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.555
32 / 50


1.555
Win To Nil (Yes)
27 / 50


2.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
8


1.584
Win Or Defeat
8


1.288
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.555
2


1.555
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


7.62
Draws
20% (10)


3.72
Defeats
38% (19)


1.584
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


2.445
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.288
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.109