Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB II.", up to 10/26/2025
To build a prediction for the BVSC-Zuglo - Vasas match, scheduled for 26 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. BVSC-Zuglo have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 17 times and lost 20 matches. Vasas, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 6 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, BVSC-Zuglo average 1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Vasas average 1.7 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 20 April 2025 at BVSC-Zuglo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving BVSC-Zuglo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.11
In 10 out of last 13 home matches involving BVSC-Zuglo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.11
In 4 out of 5 last matches, BVSC-Zuglo lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.98
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Vasas won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.98
BVSC-Zuglo concedes under 2 goals in 9 home matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.88
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Vasas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.784
BVSC-Zuglo lost in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W21.61
Vasas won in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W21.61
In 5 last matches, BVSC-Zuglo concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.51
In 5 last matches, BVSC-Zuglo concedes from Vasas in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.51
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- BVSC-Zuglo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


1.61
Defeats
7 / 9


1.61
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.099
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.21
34 / 38


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.099
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.784
18 / 28


1.784
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6


2.55
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 9


2.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


1.099
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.784
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


4.97
Draws
34% (17)


3.62
Defeats
40% (20)


1.61
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


2.09
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.099