Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB II.", up to 09/27/2023
To build a prediction for the BVSC-Zuglo - Vasas match, scheduled for 27 September 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. BVSC-Zuglo have played 10 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 4 times and lost 4 matches. Vasas, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 13 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, BVSC-Zuglo average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Vasas average 2.1 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Vasas scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.25
Vasas scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.25
Vasas wins by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 21 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.83
Vasas does not concede in 26 out of 40 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.25
Vasas does not concede away in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.25
In 6 last matches involving BVSC-Zuglo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.19
In 5 last home matches involving BVSC-Zuglo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.19
In 18 out of 22 last matches, Vasas won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.01
In 11 out of last 15 away matches, Vasas won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.01
In 28 out of 40 last matches involving Vasas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.987
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- BVSC-Zuglo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
29 / 31


1.158
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.158
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 10


1.987
28 / 40


1.987
Win To Nil (Yes)
20 / 40


2.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


2.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.686
Win Or Defeat
3


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.158
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
20% (2)


4.58
Draws
40% (4)


3.78
Defeats
40% (4)


1.686
Wins Or Draws
60% (6)


2.09
Wins Or Defeats
60% (6)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
80% (8)


1.158