Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 4", up to 10/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Xerez CD - Almeria B match, scheduled for 12 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Xerez CD have played 39 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 9 times and lost 14 matches. Almeria B, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 8 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Xerez CD average 1 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Almeria B average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 1 March 2025 at Xerez CD's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Almeria B lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.04
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Xerez CD won the first half.
1st Half - W12.04
Almeria B concedes under 2 goals in 26 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.93
Almeria B concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 18 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.93
Xerez CD scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.77
Xerez CD does not concede in 13 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
Almeria B does not score in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
Xerez CD does not concede at home in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
Almeria B does not score away in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.72
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Xerez CD scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.7
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Xerez CD value is better - Almeria B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.46
Win Or Defeat
28 / 32


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 38


1.538
20 / 28


1.538
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 5


2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.46
Win Or Defeat
5


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.52
3


1.049
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.538
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


2
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 39
Wins
41% (16)


1.46
Draws
23% (9)


3.78
Defeats
36% (14)


7.6
Wins Or Draws
64% (25)


1.049
Wins Or Defeats
77% (30)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
59% (23)


2.52