Based on last 50 matches in "Netherlands. Eredivisie", up to 08/30/2025
To build a prediction for the PSV - Telstar match, scheduled for 30 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. PSV have played 50 matches, in which they won 38 of them, drew 6 times and lost 6 matches. Telstar, having played 9 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, PSV average 3.2 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Telstar average 1.4 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 19 January 2022 at PSV's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 11 last home matches, PSV concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.5
In 16 out of 20 last matches involving PSV, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.83
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving PSV, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.46
In 5 last matches of PSV at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.46
PSV scores over 2 goals in 28 out of 43 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.364
PSV scores over 2 goals in 5 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.364
In 4 out of 5 last matches, PSV won the first half.
1st Half - W11.33
In 14 out of last 19 home matches, PSV won the first half.
1st Half - W11.33
PSV wins by more than 1 goal in 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.25
PSV wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)1.25
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Робин Хенсгенс (Netherlands). Over the last 63 matches, he has shown 194 yellow cards (averaging 3.1 per match) and 9 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 25% of matches (16 out of 63).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Telstar value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 13


1.098
Win Or Draw
44 / 50


1.001
Win Or Defeat
14 / 14


1.042
3 / 4


1.042
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.001
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 20


1.83
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


1.891
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
10


1.098
Win Or Defeat
14


1.042
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.001
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
76% (38)


1.098
Draws
12% (6)


11.7
Defeats
12% (6)


22
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.042
Draws Or Defeats
24% (12)


7.4