Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 10/18/2025
To build a prediction for the Monterrey - UNAM Pumas match, scheduled for 18 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Monterrey have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 10 times and lost 14 matches. UNAM Pumas, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 12 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Monterrey average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. UNAM Pumas average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 4 May 2025 at Monterrey's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, UNAM Pumas won the first half.
1st Half - W25.48
Monterrey scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.23
Monterrey scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.23
Monterrey wins by more than 1 goal against UNAM Pumas at home in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.6
Monterrey does not concede at home from UNAM Pumas in 11 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.395
In 8 last matches involving Monterrey and UNAM Pumas against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.29
In 5 last matches involving Monterrey (home) and UNAM Pumas (away), a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.29
In 5 out of 6 last matches, UNAM Pumas scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.22
In 8 out of 11 last matches, Monterrey won the first half.
1st Half - W12.19
In 4 last home matches, Monterrey won the first half.
1st Half - W12.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Monterrey value is better - UNAM Pumas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.144
Win Or Defeat
20 / 22


1.24
5 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.192
4 / 4


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 38


1.816
5 / 5


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 44


1.966
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.84
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.67
Win Or Defeat
3


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.192
4


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.816
5


1.816
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.67
Draws
20% (10)


3.94
Defeats
28% (14)


5.31
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.192