Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/23/2025
To build a prediction for the Ferencvaros - MTK Budapest match, scheduled for 23 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ferencvaros have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 13 times and lost 10 matches. MTK Budapest, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 10 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Ferencvaros average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. MTK Budapest average 1.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 1 February 2025 at Ferencvaros's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 10 last matches, MTK Budapest scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.48
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, MTK Budapest scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.48
Ferencvaros does not concede at home in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.008
Ferencvaros does not concede at home from MTK Budapest in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.008
Ferencvaros wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.975
Ferencvaros wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)1.975
In 8 out of 15 last matches of Ferencvaros and MTK Budapest against each other, Ferencvaros wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)1.975
Ferencvaros wins by more than 1 goal against MTK Budapest at home in 5 out of 10 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.975
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving MTK Budapest, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.904
In 4 last home matches, Ferencvaros won the first half.
1st Half - W11.816
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ferencvaros value is better - MTK Budapest value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


1.368
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.064
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.904
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.795
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 7


2.19
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.368
Win Or Defeat
4


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.064
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.904
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.795
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.19
Team outcomes
Ferencvaros
MTK Budapest
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.368
Draws
26% (13)


4.7
Defeats
20% (10)


7.32
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.064
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.885