Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Superliga", up to 04/13/2025
To build a prediction for the Unirea Slobozia - UTA Arad match, scheduled for 13 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Unirea Slobozia have played 33 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 8 times and lost 18 matches. UTA Arad, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 13 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Unirea Slobozia average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. UTA Arad average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 7 December 2024 at UTA Arad's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving UTA Arad, a draw was recorded.
X3.015
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Unirea Slobozia lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.955
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Unirea Slobozia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
In 5 last home matches involving Unirea Slobozia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
In 13 out of 18 last matches where UTA Arad played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.97
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Unirea Slobozia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
In 12 out of 16 last home matches, Unirea Slobozia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
In 6 last matches involving Unirea Slobozia, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.616
In 13 out of 15 last matches of UTA Arad away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.616
Unirea Slobozia concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.456
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Unirea Slobozia value is better - UTA Arad value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.38
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.405
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 30


1.97
19 / 31


1.97
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


3.92
2 / 4


4.33
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.38
Draw Or Defeat
11


1.405
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.97
Team outcomes
Unirea Slobozia
UTA Arad
H2H
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
21% (7)


2.912
Draws
24% (8)


3.015
Defeats
55% (18)


2.61
Wins Or Draws
45% (15)


1.488
Wins Or Defeats
76% (25)


1.38
Draws Or Defeats
79% (26)


1.405