Based on last 50 matches in "Brazil. Serie D", up to 07/05/2025
To build a prediction for the Ceilandia - Luverdense match, scheduled for 5 July 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ceilandia have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 15 times and lost 14 matches. Luverdense, having played 10 matches, won 6 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Ceilandia average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Luverdense average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 May 2025 at Luverdense's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Ceilandia does not concede in 19 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.45
Ceilandia does not concede at home in 15 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.45
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Ceilandia won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.42
In 5 last home matches, Ceilandia won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.42
In 21 out of 30 last matches involving Ceilandia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.876
In 16 out of 21 last matches where Ceilandia played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.876
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Ceilandia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
In last 5 home matches, Ceilandia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.74
Ceilandia concedes under 2 goals in 28 out of 33 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
Ceilandia concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.24
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ceilandia value is better - Luverdense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.01
Win Or Draw
28 / 31


1.22
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 42


1.876
6 / 10


1.876
Win To Nil (Yes)
14 / 30


3.2
4 / 10


5.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


2.01
Draws
30% (15)


3.125
Defeats
28% (14)


3.55
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.65