Based on last 50 matches in "Brazil. Goiano U20", up to 04/28/2025
To build a prediction for the Aparecidense U20 - Jataiense U20 match, scheduled for 28 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aparecidense U20 have played 22 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 8 times and lost 8 matches. Jataiense U20, having played 22 matches, won 4 times, drew 3 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Aparecidense U20 average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Jataiense U20 average 0.8 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 2 May 2024 at Aparecidense U20's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Jataiense U20 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.67
Jataiense U20 concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.67
Aparecidense U20 scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.29
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Jataiense U20 lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.83
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Jataiense U20 lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.83
Jataiense U20 does not score in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.79
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Jataiense U20, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.685
In 4 last away matches, Jataiense U20 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.635
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Jataiense U20 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.53
Jataiense U20 concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.51
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aparecidense U20 value is better - Jataiense U20 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


1.31
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.125
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.012
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 22


2.12
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 8


1.685
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.95
11


1.012
Team outcomes
Aparecidense U20
Jataiense U20
H2H
Based on number of matches: 22
Wins
27% (6)


1.31
Draws
36% (8)


4.55
Defeats
36% (8)


8.65
Wins Or Draws
64% (14)


1.012
Wins Or Defeats
64% (14)


1.125
Draws Or Defeats
73% (16)


2.95