Based on last 50 matches in "Greece. Super League 2", up to 03/08/2025
To build a prediction for the Kifisias - Kalamata match, scheduled for 8 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kifisias have played 50 matches, in which they won 36 of them, drew 10 times and lost 4 matches. Kalamata, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 12 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Kifisias average 2.1 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Kalamata average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 January 2025 at Kifisias's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kifisias wins at home by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 24 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.7
Kalamata won in 9 out of 10 last matches.
W23.37
Kalamata won in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
W23.37
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Kifisias won the first half.
1st Half - W12.98
Kalamata does not concede in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.88
In 14 out of 18 last matches, Kalamata scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.6
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Kalamata, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.3
Kifisias won in 12 out of 13 last matches.
W12.19
Kifisias does not concede in 30 out of 48 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.19
Kifisias won in 7 home matches straight.
W12.19
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kifisias value is better - Kalamata value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 13


2.19
9 / 10


3.37
Win Or Draw
46 / 50


1.25
19 / 21


1.55
Win Or Defeat
13 / 13


1.31
10 / 10


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 48


1.644
32 / 47


1.644
Win To Nil (Yes)
26 / 48


3.08
8 / 9


4.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
13


1.31
10


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.644
9


1.644
Win To Nil (Yes)
2


3.08
3


4.75
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
72% (36)


2.19
Draws
20% (10)


2.9
Defeats
8% (4)


3.37
Wins Or Draws
92% (46)


1.25
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
28% (14)


1.55