Based on last 50 matches in "Faroe Islands. Premier League", up to 05/09/2025
To build a prediction for the NSI Runavik - Klaksvik match, scheduled for 9 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. NSI Runavik have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 6 times and lost 22 matches. Klaksvik, having played 50 matches, won 39 times, drew 5 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, NSI Runavik average 2.1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Klaksvik average 2.3 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 3 October 2024 at Klaksvik's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
NSI Runavik wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.11
NSI Runavik wins at home by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 10 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.11
NSI Runavik does not concede at home in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)5
NSI Runavik scores over 2 goals in 14 out of 23 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.29
NSI Runavik scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.29
Klaksvik does not concede away in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.72
NSI Runavik does not score against Klaksvik in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.72
NSI Runavik does not score against Klaksvik at home in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.72
Klaksvik wins by more than 1 goal in 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.26
Klaksvik wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)3.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- NSI Runavik value is better - Klaksvik value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
8 / 8


3.096
27 / 30


1.96
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.76
22 / 23


1.325
Win Or Defeat
36 / 39


1.21
35 / 36


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 23


2.465
5 / 5


2.465
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 7


6.8
5 / 5


4.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.465
Win To Nil (Yes)
5


4.65
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


3.096
Draws
12% (6)


4.03
Defeats
44% (22)


1.96
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.76
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.325