Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 04/11/2025
To build a prediction for the Breidablik W - Valur W match, scheduled for 11 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Breidablik W have played 50 matches, in which they won 37 of them, drew 4 times and lost 9 matches. Valur W, having played 50 matches, won 38 times, drew 5 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Breidablik W average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Valur W average 2.7 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 20 March 2025 at Breidablik W's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Valur W wins by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 43 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)8.8
Valur W scores over 2 goals in 21 out of 43 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)6.5
Valur W won in 36 out of 44 last matches.
W24.155
Valur W won in 15 out of last 20 away matches.
W24.155
Breidablik W scores over 2 goals in 24 out of 42 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.95
Breidablik W scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.95
Breidablik W wins by more than 1 goal in 29 out of 46 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.84
Breidablik W wins at home by more than 1 goal in 13 out of 18 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.84
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Breidablik W won the first half.
1st Half - W12.23
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Breidablik W won the first half.
1st Half - W12.23
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Breidablik W value is better - Valur W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
37 / 46


1.68
36 / 44


4.155
Win Or Draw
11 / 11


1.156
40 / 44


1.98
Win Or Defeat
46 / 49


1.181
45 / 50


1.181
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.68
Win Or Draw
11


1.156
Win Or Defeat
7


1.181
6


1.181
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
74% (37)


1.68
Draws
8% (4)


3.82
Defeats
18% (9)


4.155
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.156
Wins Or Defeats
92% (46)


1.181
Draws Or Defeats
26% (13)


1.98