Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Division 3 - Group 3", up to 04/19/2025
To build a prediction for the Nordstrand - Ham-Kam 2 match, scheduled for 19 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Nordstrand have played 28 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 6 times and lost 4 matches. Ham-Kam 2, having played 2 matches, lost 2 defeats. In the league, Nordstrand average 2.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Ham-Kam 2 average 1 scored and 3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Nordstrand concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
Nordstrand wins at home by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 13 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.705
Nordstrand scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.59
Nordstrand scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.59
Nordstrand concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.515
Nordstrand concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.515
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Nordstrand scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.23
In 22 out of 28 last matches, Nordstrand scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.16
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Nordstrand scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.16
Nordstrand does not lose in 24 out of 28 last matches.
1X1.11
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Nordstrand value is better - Ham-Kam 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


5.71
Win Or Draw
24 / 28


1.11
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


3.056
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.34
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


3.056
2


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.34
2


1.34
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
64% (18)


1.33
Draws
21% (6)


6.49
Defeats
14% (4)


5.71
Wins Or Draws
86% (24)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
79% (22)


1.085
Draws Or Defeats
36% (10)


3.056