Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. Super League", up to 04/06/2025
To build a prediction for the St. Gallen - Servette match, scheduled for 6 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. St. Gallen have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 16 times and lost 18 matches. Servette, having played 50 matches, won 24 times, drew 12 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, St. Gallen average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Servette average 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 17 January 2025 at Servette's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 10 home matches involving St. Gallen, a draw was recorded.
X3.64
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, St. Gallen won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.75
Servette won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W22.61
In 7 last matches involving St. Gallen and Servette against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.13
In 9 out of 11 last matches, St. Gallen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.95
In 5 last home matches, St. Gallen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.95
Servette concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.68
St. Gallen scores under 2 goals against Servette in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.68
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Servette scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
St. Gallen concedes under 2 goals from Servette in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- St. Gallen value is better - Servette value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 8


2.61
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.285
8 / 8


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.53
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 42


1.56
12 / 17


1.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.359
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 7


5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
8


1.285
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


2.52
Draws
32% (16)


3.64
Defeats
36% (18)


2.61
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.49
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.53