Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/30/2024
To build a prediction for the Tekstilac Odzaci - Crvena zvezda match, scheduled for 30 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tekstilac Odzaci have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 14 times and lost 18 matches. Crvena zvezda, having played 50 matches, won 38 times, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Tekstilac Odzaci average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Crvena zvezda average 2.5 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 2 August 2024 at Tekstilac Odzaci's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 last matches, Crvena zvezda concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)4.4
Tekstilac Odzaci does not lose by more than 1 goal in 43 out of 50 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)3.83
Tekstilac Odzaci does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 26 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)3.83
In 22 out of 25 last matches involving Tekstilac Odzaci, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.904
In 5 last matches involving Crvena zvezda, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.856
In 5 last matches of Crvena zvezda away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.856
Crvena zvezda scores over 2 goals in 22 out of 43 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.48
Crvena zvezda scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.48
Crvena zvezda does not concede in 19 out of 37 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.416
Crvena zvezda does not concede away in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.416
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tekstilac Odzaci value is better - Crvena zvezda value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
31 / 38


1.06
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.03
46 / 49


1.03
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


3.13
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.29
20 / 37


1.29
Win To Nil (Yes)
18 / 37


1.3
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 12


1.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.06
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


3.13
Team outcomes
Tekstilac Odzaci
Crvena zvezda
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


34
Draws
28% (14)


11
Defeats
36% (18)


1.06
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


7.2
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.03