To build a prediction for the Karlsruher SC - Wehen match, scheduled for 10 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Karlsruher SC have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 15 times and lost 13 matches. Wehen, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 12 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Karlsruher SC average 2 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Wehen average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 1 February 2024 at Karlsruher SC's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Karlsruher SC concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.94
Wehen scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.94
Karlsruher SC scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.375
Karlsruher SC scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.375
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Karlsruher SC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.33
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Wehen scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.33
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Karlsruher SC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.33
In 11 out of 15 last matches of Karlsruher SC at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.15
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Wehen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.98
In last 6 away matches, Wehen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.98
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Karlsruher SC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
17 / 18


1.153
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.191
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 50


1.55
11 / 13


1.55
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.191
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.49
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.55
4


1.55
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.553
Draws
30% (15)


4.65
Defeats
26% (13)


5.25
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.153
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.191
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


2.49