Based on last 50 matches in "Morocco. Botola Pro", up to 09/29/2024
To build a prediction for the FUS Rabat - IR Tanger match, scheduled for 29 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. FUS Rabat have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 17 times and lost 13 matches. IR Tanger, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 15 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, FUS Rabat average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. IR Tanger average 1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 19 April 2024 at IR Tanger's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving FUS Rabat and IR Tanger at FUS Rabat's home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.45
In 8 last away matches involving IR Tanger, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.26
In 5 last matches involving FUS Rabat (home) and IR Tanger (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.26
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving FUS Rabat, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.95
FUS Rabat does not concede at home from IR Tanger in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.87
IR Tanger scores away in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.83
IR Tanger concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.67
FUS Rabat scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.67
IR Tanger concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.67
FUS Rabat scores under 2 goals at home against IR Tanger in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.67
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FUS Rabat value is better - IR Tanger value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


4.81
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.136
4 / 4


1.97
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.27
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 48


1.655
3 / 4


1.655
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


6.45
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 10


6.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.747
Draws
34% (17)


3.32
Defeats
26% (13)


4.81
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.136
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.97