Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 6", up to 10/20/2024
To build a prediction for the Villarreal C - Levante B match, scheduled for 20 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Villarreal C have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Levante B, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 16 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Villarreal C average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Levante B average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 1 March 2024 at Villarreal C's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 12 out of last 15 home matches, Villarreal C scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.14
Levante B scores away in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.595
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Villarreal C, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Villarreal C and Levante B against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.57
Levante B concedes under 2 goals in 23 out of 29 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.504
Levante B concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.504
Villarreal C does not lose at home in 15 out of 16 last matches.
1X1.325
The last 9 away matches involving Levante B did not end in a draw.
121.325
Villarreal C concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Villarreal C concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.285
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Villarreal C value is better - Levante B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.23
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.325
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.325
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 15


1.62
12 / 18


1.62
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.325
Win Or Defeat
1


1.325
7


1.325
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.23
Draws
28% (14)


3.22
Defeats
38% (19)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.616