Based on last 50 matches in "Burundi. Primus League", up to 08/30/2024
To build a prediction for the Inter Star - Ngozi City match, scheduled for 30 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Inter Star have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 12 times and lost 26 matches. Ngozi City, having played 31 matches, won 7 times, drew 4 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Inter Star average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Ngozi City average 1 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 2 April 2020 at Inter Star's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Inter Star does not score in 14 out of 23 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.42
Inter Star does not score at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.42
Inter Star lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W23.18
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Inter Star, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.33
In 26 out of 30 last matches involving Ngozi City, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
In 12 out of last 14 away matches involving Ngozi City, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.02
In 18 out of 26 last matches involving Inter Star, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.94
In 17 out of 23 last matches where Inter Star played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.94
In 25 out of 31 last matches, Ngozi City concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 13 out of 15 last away matches, Ngozi City concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Inter Star value is better - Ngozi City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.14
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.27
27 / 31


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
20 / 23


1.58
4 / 5


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.82
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 49


1.94
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.82
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


2.14
Draws
24% (12)


3.18
Defeats
52% (26)


3.18
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.58