Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 1", up to 09/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Arosa SC - Sarriana match, scheduled for 8 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Arosa SC have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 19 times and lost 9 matches. Sarriana, having played 36 matches, won 14 times, drew 9 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Arosa SC average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Sarriana average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 22 March 2024 at Arosa SC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Sarriana won in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
W25.23
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Arosa SC, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.275
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Arosa SC won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.01
Arosa SC does not concede in 19 out of 35 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.88
Arosa SC does not concede at home in 16 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.88
Sarriana concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
Arosa SC scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
Sarriana concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of last 17 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.75
In 5 last matches, Arosa SC scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.63
In 18 out of 25 last matches where Arosa SC played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.59
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Arosa SC value is better - Sarriana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.725
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.144
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.304
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 35


1.59
20 / 35


1.59
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
6


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.05
4


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.275
1


2.275
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.725
Draws
38% (19)


3.345
Defeats
18% (9)


5.23
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.144
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


2.05