Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 5", up to 05/10/2025
To build a prediction for the Montanesa - Vilassar de Mar match, scheduled for 10 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Montanesa have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Vilassar de Mar, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 11 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Montanesa average 1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Vilassar de Mar average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 11 January 2025 at Vilassar de Mar's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Vilassar de Mar does not score in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.45
Vilassar de Mar does not score away in 14 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.45
In 6 out of last 8 home matches involving Montanesa, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.33
Montanesa scores under 2 goals in 29 out of 37 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.25
Montanesa scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.25
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Vilassar de Mar, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.162
In 18 out of 25 last matches where Vilassar de Mar played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.162
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Vilassar de Mar lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.05
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Vilassar de Mar lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.85
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Vilassar de Mar lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.85
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Montanesa value is better - Vilassar de Mar value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.51
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.156
5 / 5


1.156
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.098
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 50


2.162
30 / 50


2.162
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.156
5


1.156
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.66
1


1.66
Team outcomes
Montanesa
Vilassar de Mar
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.51
Draws
30% (15)


4.1
Defeats
42% (21)


5.21
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.098
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.156
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.27