Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 4", up to 12/21/2024
To build a prediction for the Alaves C - Santurtzi match, scheduled for 21 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Alaves C have played 49 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 12 times and lost 24 matches. Santurtzi, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 16 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Alaves C average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Santurtzi average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Alaves C does not score in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.34
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Santurtzi lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.44
In 9 out of last 11 home matches involving Alaves C, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.27
In 10 out of 14 last matches involving Alaves C, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.829
In 6 last matches, Santurtzi concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.727
In 9 out of 11 last away matches, Santurtzi concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.727
Alaves C does not win in 10 out of 11 last matches.
2X1.63
Alaves C scores under 2 goals in 39 out of 49 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Alaves C scores under 2 goals in 14 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Alaves C concedes in 11 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Alaves C value is better - Santurtzi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


3.525
4 / 5


2.05
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.27
4 / 5


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.63
8 / 8


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 49


1.829
29 / 50


1.829
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.829
3


1.829
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
27% (13)


2.05
Draws
24% (12)


3.14
Defeats
49% (24)


3.525
Wins Or Draws
51% (25)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
76% (37)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
73% (36)


1.63