Based on last 50 matches in "England. Professional Development League", up to 03/11/2025
To build a prediction for the Hull U21 - Crewe U21 match, scheduled for 11 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hull U21 have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 3 times and lost 20 matches. Crewe U21, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 9 matches and lost 32 defeats. In the league, Hull U21 average 2.1 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Crewe U21 average 1.2 scored and 2.7 conceded. These sides last met on 1 December 2024 at Crewe U21's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Hull U21 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 16 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.125
Hull U21 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.03
Crewe U21 concedes over 2 goals in 23 out of 43 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.03
Hull U21 scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 16 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.03
Crewe U21 concedes over 2 goals in 13 out of last 23 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.03
In 5 last matches, Hull U21 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.88
Hull U21 won in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
W11.555
Crewe U21 lost away in 12 out of 17 last matches.
W11.555
Hull U21 concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.504
Crewe U21 scores under 2 goals in 15 out of last 17 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.504
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hull U21 value is better - Crewe U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


4.41
Win Or Defeat
39 / 40


1.155
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.352
10 / 11


1.19
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 43


1.496
9 / 12


1.496
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


2.495
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
34


1.155
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.19
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.555
Draws
6% (3)


4.99
Defeats
40% (20)


4.41
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.19
Wins Or Defeats
94% (47)


1.155
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.352