Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Segunda RFEF - Group 1", up to 09/01/2024
To build a prediction for the Real Aviles - Coruxo FC match, scheduled for 1 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Real Aviles have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 18 times and lost 14 matches. Coruxo FC, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 15 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Real Aviles average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Coruxo FC average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 2 March 2024 at Real Aviles's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Real Aviles concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.5
In 4 last matches, Coruxo FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.19
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Real Aviles, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.94
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Real Aviles and Coruxo FC against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.94
Real Aviles concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.77
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Coruxo FC, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.644
9 out of 10 last matches involving Real Aviles did not end in a draw.
121.285
16 out of last 17 away matches involving Coruxo FC did not end in a draw.
121.285
Real Aviles concedes under 2 goals in 38 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.15
Coruxo FC scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Real Aviles value is better - Coruxo FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


4.655
3 / 4


1.79
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.285
3 / 4


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.93
5 / 5


1.151
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


2.19
3 / 4


2.19
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10


1.644
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.285
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.93
5


1.151
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.79
Draws
36% (18)


3.28
Defeats
28% (14)


4.655
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.151
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.285
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.93