Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group D", up to 11/30/2024
To build a prediction for the Sintrense - Moura AC match, scheduled for 30 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sintrense have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 14 times and lost 10 matches. Moura AC, having played 43 matches, won 9 times, drew 10 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Sintrense average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Moura AC average 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Sintrense, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.22
Sintrense scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.195
Sintrense scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.195
Moura AC concedes over 1 goal in 18 out of last 21 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.615
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Moura AC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
In 13 out of last 17 home matches, Sintrense scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.44
In 26 out of 29 last matches involving Sintrense, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
In 16 out of 18 last matches of Sintrense at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
Moura AC concedes away in 20 out of 21 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.144
Sintrense concedes under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sintrense value is better - Moura AC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.44
Win Or Draw
10 / 11


1.08
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.19
4 / 4


1.19
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 20


2.465
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


1.48
3 / 4


1.48
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.605
3


1.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.48
1


1.48
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.44
Draws
28% (14)


4.22
Defeats
20% (10)


6.69
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.08
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


2.605