Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Wien", up to 06/06/2025
To build a prediction for the Mannsworth - First Vienna match, scheduled for 6 June 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mannsworth have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 9 times and lost 28 matches. First Vienna, having played 28 matches, won 16 times, drew 7 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Mannsworth average 1 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. First Vienna average 2.3 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 22 November 2024 at First Vienna's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Mannsworth does not score in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.505
In 5 last matches, First Vienna concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.22
In 5 last away matches, First Vienna concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.22
In 6 out of 8 last matches where Mannsworth played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.21
Mannsworth concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.688
First Vienna scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.688
First Vienna wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 14 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.635
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving First Vienna, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.625
In 4 last matches, First Vienna won the first half.
1st Half - W21.61
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Mannsworth lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.504
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mannsworth value is better - First Vienna value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 11


1.296
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.09
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.096
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.09
4 / 5


3.368
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 25


2.21
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
11


1.096
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.368
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.62
5


1.62
Team outcomes
Mannsworth
First Vienna
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


6.83
Draws
18% (9)


6.57
Defeats
56% (28)


1.296
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


3.368
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.096
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.09