Based on last 50 matches in "Armenia. Premier League", up to 08/09/2024
To build a prediction for the West Armenia - BKMA match, scheduled for 9 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. West Armenia have played 36 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 4 times and lost 21 matches. BKMA, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 9 matches and lost 30 defeats. In the league, West Armenia average 1.2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. BKMA average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 May 2024 at West Armenia's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
BKMA concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.3
BKMA does not score in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.28
BKMA does not score away in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.28
In 5 out of 6 last matches, West Armenia concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.03
BKMA concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.03
BKMA lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.889
BKMA lost away in 13 out of 16 last matches.
W11.889
In 5 out of 6 last matches, BKMA concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
In last 9 home matches, West Armenia scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
In 12 out of 15 last away matches, BKMA concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- West Armenia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.889
Win Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.24
5 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 18


1.35
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 23


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 6


2.293
22 / 36


2.293
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
8 / 18


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.53
18


1.35
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 36
Wins
31% (11)


1.889
Draws
11% (4)


3.905
Defeats
58% (21)


3.215
Wins Or Draws
42% (15)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
89% (32)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
69% (25)


1.53