Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie C - Group A", up to 11/17/2024
To build a prediction for the Novara - Union Clodiense match, scheduled for 17 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Novara have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 23 times and lost 14 matches. Union Clodiense, having played 14 matches, won 1 time, drew 5 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Novara average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Union Clodiense average 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Union Clodiense lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.14
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Novara won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.14
Novara does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.87
In 5 last matches, Union Clodiense concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
Novara scores under 2 goals in 25 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Novara played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.596
Novara scores in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.23
Union Clodiense concedes in 12 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)1.23
Novara concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of 29 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.15
Union Clodiense scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Union Clodiense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.71
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.94
13 / 14


1.108
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.28
9 / 12


2.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 33


1.596
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.94
12


1.108
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.71
Draws
46% (23)


3.22
Defeats
28% (14)


4.935
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.108
Wins Or Defeats
54% (27)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.94