Based on last 50 matches in "Colombia. Primera B", up to 10/06/2024
To build a prediction for the U. Magdalena - Leones match, scheduled for 6 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. U. Magdalena have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 17 times and lost 9 matches. Leones, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 19 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, U. Magdalena average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Leones average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 4 September 2024 at Leones's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Leones won the first half.
1st Half - W26.98
In 11 out of 19 last matches involving Leones, a draw was recorded.
X4.15
In 11 out of last 18 away matches involving Leones, a draw was recorded.
X4.15
In 20 out of 25 last matches where Leones played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.14
U. Magdalena does not concede at home in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
U. Magdalena concedes from Leones in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.85
In 6 last matches involving Leones, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.77
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, U. Magdalena won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.76
In 6 last away matches, Leones lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.76
In 9 out of 12 last matches where U. Magdalena played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.673
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- U. Magdalena value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


1.42
Win Or Draw
24 / 26


1.053
5 / 6


2.64
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.179
3 / 4


1.179
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 37


2.14
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


1.673
3 / 4


1.673
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6


2.07
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.179
1


1.179
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.42
Draws
34% (17)


4.15
Defeats
18% (9)


7.32
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.053
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.179
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


2.64