Based on last 50 matches in "Andorra. Primera Divisió", up to 12/15/2024
To build a prediction for the Atletic Escaldes - Penya match, scheduled for 15 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atletic Escaldes have played 50 matches, in which they won 33 of them, drew 8 times and lost 9 matches. Penya, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 11 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Atletic Escaldes average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Penya average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 6 April 2024 at Penya's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Penya scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.65
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Atletic Escaldes, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.31
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Atletic Escaldes at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.31
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals against Penya in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
Atletic Escaldes scores over 2 goals at home against Penya in 4 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)2.22
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Penya played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.02
Atletic Escaldes does not concede from Penya in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.936
Atletic Escaldes wins by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 32 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.9
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atletic Escaldes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
29 / 32


1.065
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


3.165
7 / 8


1.065
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 19


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 16


1.74
22 / 41


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.74
3


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
66% (33)


1.33
Draws
16% (8)


5.28
Defeats
18% (9)


7.79
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.065
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
34% (17)


3.165