Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Nordost", up to 08/11/2024
To build a prediction for the Chemnitzer - Zwickau match, scheduled for 11 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chemnitzer have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 11 times and lost 21 matches. Zwickau, having played 36 matches, won 12 times, drew 5 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Chemnitzer average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Zwickau average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 30 March 2024 at Chemnitzer's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Chemnitzer, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.41
In 5 last home matches involving Chemnitzer, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.41
In 6 last matches, Zwickau lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.01
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Zwickau lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.01
Zwickau concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.88
Zwickau concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.88
Zwickau lost in 6 matches straight.
W11.775
In 6 last matches, Zwickau concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.64
In 10 out of last 13 home matches, Chemnitzer scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.64
In 6 out of 7 last away matches, Zwickau concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.64
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chemnitzer value is better - Zwickau value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 6


1.775
Win Or Defeat
21 / 22


1.232
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 50


1.87
13 / 21


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 4


2.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
6


1.775
Win Or Draw
3


1.23
Win Or Defeat
1


1.232
7


1.232
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.87
4


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4


2.5
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.775
Draws
22% (11)


3.92
Defeats
42% (21)


3.97
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.232
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.98