Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. III Liga - Group IV", up to 09/21/2024
To build a prediction for the Wisloka Debica - Podhale Nowy Targ match, scheduled for 21 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wisloka Debica have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 11 times and lost 18 matches. Podhale Nowy Targ, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 13 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Wisloka Debica average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Podhale Nowy Targ average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 10 May 2024 at Wisloka Debica's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Wisloka Debica wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.55
Podhale Nowy Targ does not score away in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.74
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Wisloka Debica, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.62
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Wisloka Debica and Podhale Nowy Targ against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.62
Wisloka Debica scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.09
Wisloka Debica scores over 1 goal against Podhale Nowy Targ in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.09
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Wisloka Debica scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Wisloka Debica scores against Podhale Nowy Targ in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In 6 last matches involving Wisloka Debica, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.69
Wisloka Debica concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.64
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Wisloka Debica value is better - Podhale Nowy Targ value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.46
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.44
5 / 6


1.43
Win Or Defeat
16 / 17


1.23
8 / 9


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 48


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 14


2.431
27 / 50


2.431
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


2.44
Win Or Defeat
4


1.23
Team outcomes
Wisloka Debica
Podhale Nowy Targ
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


2.46
Draws
22% (11)


3.44
Defeats
36% (18)


2.44
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.44
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.43