Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Premier League", up to 08/24/2024
To build a prediction for the Hamrun - Floriana match, scheduled for 24 August 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hamrun have played 50 matches, in which they won 39 of them, drew 8 times and lost 3 matches. Floriana, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 10 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Hamrun average 2 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Floriana average 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 26 April 2024 at Floriana's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Floriana wins by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 31 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)6.44
Floriana wins away by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 15 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)6.44
Hamrun wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.55
Hamrun wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.55
Floriana does not concede in 15 out of 27 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.385
Floriana does not concede away in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.385
Floriana won in 11 out of last 15 away matches.
W23.016
In 13 out of 17 last matches, Hamrun won the first half.
1st Half - W12.99
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Hamrun won the first half.
1st Half - W12.99
Hamrun does not concede in 30 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.86
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Floriana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
39 / 50


2.34
Defeats
3 / 4


2.34
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.36
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.325
19 / 21


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.8
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 50


1.864
33 / 50


1.864
Win To Nil (Yes)
27 / 50


3.75
17 / 32


5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.36
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
78% (39)


2.34
Draws
16% (8)


3.225
Defeats
6% (3)


3.016
Wins Or Draws
94% (47)


1.36
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
22% (11)


1.565