Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Salzburg", up to 10/25/2024
To build a prediction for the SAK 1914 - Puch match, scheduled for 25 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. SAK 1914 have played 42 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 8 times and lost 22 matches. Puch, having played 42 matches, won 17 times, drew 4 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, SAK 1914 average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Puch average 1.8 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 11 April 2024 at Puch's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Puch concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.6
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving SAK 1914 and Puch against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.85
SAK 1914 concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.8
SAK 1914 scores over 1 goal against Puch in 6 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.25
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving SAK 1914, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Puch, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.02
In 15 out of last 19 home matches, SAK 1914 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
In 6 last matches, SAK 1914 scores against Puch in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.88
SAK 1914 concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.68
Puch scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SAK 1914 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
30 / 32


1.183
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.28
3 / 4


1.71
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.38
5 / 5


1.38
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 35


2.938
15 / 29


2.938
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6


1.38
5


1.38
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 42
Wins
29% (12)


3.15
Draws
19% (8)


3.8
Defeats
52% (22)


1.929
Wins Or Draws
48% (20)


1.71
Wins Or Defeats
81% (34)


1.183
Draws Or Defeats
71% (30)


1.28