Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Bundesliga", up to 03/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Grazer AK - Sturm Graz match, scheduled for 9 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Grazer AK have played 20 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 7 times and lost 10 matches. Sturm Graz, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 14 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Grazer AK average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Sturm Graz average 1.9 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2024 at Sturm Graz's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 8 away matches, Sturm Graz won the first half.
1st Half - W22.19
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Grazer AK, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.79
In 15 out of 17 last matches involving Sturm Graz, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.79
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Sturm Graz away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.79
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Sturm Graz scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
In 14 out of last 17 away matches, Sturm Graz scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Grazer AK concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Grazer AK concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
Sturm Graz concedes under 2 goals in 39 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.26
Sturm Graz concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 25 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Grazer AK value is better - Sturm Graz value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
34 / 39


1.163
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 20


1.77
12 / 17


1.77
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.163
1


2.27
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
15% (3)


5.05
Draws
35% (7)


4.05
Defeats
50% (10)


1.65
Wins Or Draws
50% (10)


2.27
Wins Or Defeats
65% (13)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
85% (17)


1.163