Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. Prva liga", up to 02/08/2025
To build a prediction for the Domzale - Mura match, scheduled for 8 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Domzale have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 6 times and lost 30 matches. Mura, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 14 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Domzale average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Mura average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 4 October 2024 at Mura's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Domzale concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.54
Domzale concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)5.54
Domzale does not score in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.23
In 8 out of 14 last matches involving Domzale (home) and Mura (away), a draw was recorded.
X3.136
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Domzale lost the first half to Mura.
1st Half - W23.12
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Mura, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.5
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Domzale (home) and Mura (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.5
In 14 out of 17 last matches, Domzale concedes from Mura in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.12
In 7 out of 8 last matches at home, Domzale concedes from Mura in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.12
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Domzale, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.01
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Domzale value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.72
Win Or Defeat
44 / 50


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
20 / 23


1.43
10 / 11


1.464
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 17


2.02
9 / 14


2.02
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


4.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.43
4


1.464
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.72
Draws
12% (6)


3.136
Defeats
60% (30)


2.615
Wins Or Draws
40% (20)


1.464
Wins Or Defeats
88% (44)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.43