Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga Bayern", up to 03/21/2025
To build a prediction for the Buchbach - Spvgg Ansbach 09 match, scheduled for 21 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Buchbach have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 15 times and lost 17 matches. Spvgg Ansbach 09, having played 50 matches, won 17 times, drew 12 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Buchbach average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Spvgg Ansbach 09 average 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 13 September 2024 at Spvgg Ansbach 09's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Buchbach wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.65
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Spvgg Ansbach 09, a draw was recorded.
X3.54
Buchbach scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.35
Buchbach scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.35
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Buchbach, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.69
Spvgg Ansbach 09 concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.9
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Spvgg Ansbach 09 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.74
Buchbach concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
Buchbach concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.53
In 12 out of 15 last matches, Buchbach scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Buchbach value is better - Spvgg Ansbach 09 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
10 / 10


1.28
6 / 7


1.65
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.46
19 / 26


1.46
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


3.135
Win Or Defeat
4


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.46
Team outcomes
Buchbach
Spvgg Ansbach 09
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.01
Draws
30% (15)


3.54
Defeats
34% (17)


3.135
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.65