Based on last 50 matches in "Israel. Leumit League", up to 01/17/2025
To build a prediction for the Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Kfar Saba match, scheduled for 17 January 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bnei Yehuda have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 8 times and lost 15 matches. Hapoel Kfar Saba, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 18 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Bnei Yehuda average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Hapoel Kfar Saba average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 15 September 2024 at Hapoel Kfar Saba's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Bnei Yehuda and Hapoel Kfar Saba against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.93
In 17 out of 24 last matches involving Hapoel Kfar Saba, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.248
In 15 out of last 20 away matches involving Hapoel Kfar Saba, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.248
Bnei Yehuda scores under 2 goals at home against Hapoel Kfar Saba in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Bnei Yehuda played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.925
Bnei Yehuda concedes from Hapoel Kfar Saba in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.545
In 17 out of 22 last matches, Bnei Yehuda scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Bnei Yehuda scores against Hapoel Kfar Saba in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.504
Hapoel Kfar Saba does not lose by more than 1 goal in 38 out of 40 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.46
Hapoel Kfar Saba does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.46
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bnei Yehuda value is better - Hapoel Kfar Saba value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.23
5 / 6


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
24 / 37


1.816
11 / 17


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 11


1.925
5 / 6


1.925
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 11


2.79
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


2.79
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


2.075
Team outcomes
Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Kfar Saba
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.71
Draws
16% (8)


3.93
Defeats
30% (15)


4.35
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.195
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.075