Based on last 50 matches in "Myanmar. National League", up to 07/06/2024
To build a prediction for the Yangon Utd - Rakhine United match, scheduled for 6 July 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Yangon Utd have played 50 matches, in which they won 34 of them, drew 8 times and lost 8 matches. Rakhine United, having played 50 matches, won 9 times, drew 10 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Yangon Utd average 2.3 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Rakhine United average 1.1 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 July 2023 at Rakhine United's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Rakhine United scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.12
In 7 out of last 8 away matches, Rakhine United scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)3.12
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Rakhine United scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.78
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Rakhine United, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
Yangon Utd does not concede in 28 out of 46 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.975
Yangon Utd does not concede at home in 16 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.975
Yangon Utd does not concede from Rakhine United in 9 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.975
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Rakhine United, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.86
Yangon Utd scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.825
Yangon Utd scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 15 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.825
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Yangon Utd value is better - Rakhine United value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
23 / 26


1.03
3 / 4


4.02
Win Or Defeat
25 / 29


1.096
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.86
Both Teams To Score (No)
33 / 46


1.805
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.805
Team outcomes
Yangon Utd
Rakhine United
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
68% (34)


1.22
Draws
16% (8)


6.5
Defeats
16% (8)


10.4
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.096
Draws Or Defeats
32% (16)


4.02