Based on last 50 matches in "Hungary. NB I.", up to 04/27/2025
To build a prediction for the MTK Budapest - Ferencvaros match, scheduled for 27 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. MTK Budapest have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 12 times and lost 18 matches. Ferencvaros, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 12 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, MTK Budapest average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Ferencvaros average 2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 22 April 2025 at Ferencvaros's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 27.04.25 01:26
Prediction for the Hungarian Championship match: MTK Budapest will host Ferencvaros. Earlier, I expected Ferencvaros to be fighting for the championship. Will Ferencvaros be able to score 3 goals away from home? I think they can, but the hosts will also score.
Pre-Match Facts
MTK Budapest scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)9.48
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Ferencvaros, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.77
MTK Budapest concedes over 2 goals from Ferencvaros in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
MTK Budapest concedes over 2 goals at home from Ferencvaros in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
In 5 out of 6 last matches, MTK Budapest scores against Ferencvaros in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.544
Ferencvaros wins by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.42
In 7 out of 8 last matches, MTK Budapest scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.125
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, MTK Budapest scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.125
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving MTK Budapest, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.675
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving MTK Budapest (home) and Ferencvaros (away), both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.675
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Капрай Михай (Hungary). Over the last 41 matches, he has shown 147 yellow cards (averaging 3.6 per match) and 3 red cards (averaging 0.1 per match), so he cannot be considered overly strict. He has awarded a penalty in 29% of matches (12 out of 41).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- MTK Budapest value is better - Ferencvaros value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
43 / 49


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
32 / 48


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 41


2.112
Win To Nil (Yes)
19 / 41


2.79
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.58
Win Or Defeat
3


1.225
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.675
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.112
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.79
Team outcomes
MTK Budapest
Ferencvaros
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


5.29
Draws
24% (12)


4.03
Defeats
36% (18)


1.58
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


2.296
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.225
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.14