Based on last 50 matches in "Wales. Cymru North", up to 03/22/2025
To build a prediction for the Caersws FC - Llay Welfare match, scheduled for 22 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Caersws FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 12 times and lost 24 matches. Llay Welfare, having played 26 matches, won 2 times, drew 5 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Caersws FC average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Llay Welfare average 1.1 scored and 2.8 conceded. These sides last met on 13 September 2024 at Llay Welfare's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Caersws FC lost in 10 out of 13 last matches.
W28.7
Caersws FC lost at home in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W28.7
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Caersws FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W27.13
In 5 out of last 7 home matches, Caersws FC lost the second half.
2nd Half - W27.13
Caersws FC concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.7
Caersws FC scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.15
In 8 last matches, Caersws FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.26
In 6 out of 7 last home matches, Caersws FC concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.26
Llay Welfare concedes over 2 goals in 13 out of 22 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.92
Llay Welfare concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.92
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Caersws FC value is better - Llay Welfare value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


8.7
14 / 17


1.23
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.066
15 / 17


1.066
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


3.46
24 / 26


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
36 / 50


1.62
14 / 18


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 22


2.233
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.23
Win Or Defeat
3


1.066
Draw Or Defeat
8


3.46
11


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.62
Team outcomes
Caersws FC
Llay Welfare
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.23
Draws
24% (12)


5.85
Defeats
48% (24)


8.7
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.066
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


3.46