Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 10/26/2024
To build a prediction for the Beveren - Anderlecht U23 match, scheduled for 26 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Beveren have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 11 times and lost 15 matches. Anderlecht U23, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 15 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Beveren average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Anderlecht U23 average 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 4 April 2024 at Beveren's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Anderlecht U23 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.93
Anderlecht U23 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.93
In 4 out of 5 last matches of Beveren and Anderlecht U23 against each other, Beveren wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.64
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Anderlecht U23 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.972
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Beveren won the second half against Anderlecht U23.
2nd Half - W11.972
Anderlecht U23 lost in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W11.67
Beveren won against Anderlecht U23 in 5 matches straight.
W11.67
In 12 out of 13 last matches involving Anderlecht U23, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.64
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Anderlecht U23, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.64
In 7 out of 8 last matches where Anderlecht U23 played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.64
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beveren value is better - Anderlecht U23 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
7 / 9


1.67
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.08
14 / 15


1.161
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 19


1.64
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.197
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


4.4
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.197
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


7.6
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.67
Draws
22% (11)


3.9
Defeats
30% (15)


4.4
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.161
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


2.08