Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Jupiler Pro League", up to 02/23/2025
To build a prediction for the Kortrijk - Cercle Brugge KSV match, scheduled for 23 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kortrijk have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 8 times and lost 30 matches. Cercle Brugge KSV, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 17 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Kortrijk average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Cercle Brugge KSV average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 3 August 2024 at Cercle Brugge KSV's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Cercle Brugge KSV, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.4
Kortrijk lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W22.256
Kortrijk lost at home in 5 matches straight.
W22.256
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Cercle Brugge KSV scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Cercle Brugge KSV, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.762
Cercle Brugge KSV scores under 2 goals in 10 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.58
Cercle Brugge KSV scores under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.58
Kortrijk scores against Cercle Brugge KSV at home in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.41
Kortrijk scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.39
Cercle Brugge KSV concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.39
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kortrijk value is better - Cercle Brugge KSV value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.347
Win Or Defeat
36 / 41


1.318
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 10


1.347
4 / 4


1.641
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.81
4 / 4


1.81
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 47


1.951
9 / 17


1.951
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
12 / 27


3.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.256
Win Or Defeat
3


1.318
Draw Or Defeat
10


1.347
4


1.641
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.81
4


1.81
Team outcomes
Kortrijk
Cercle Brugge KSV
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


3.22
Draws
16% (8)


3.405
Defeats
60% (30)


2.256
Wins Or Draws
40% (20)


1.641
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.318
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.347