Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Jupiler Pro League", up to 11/24/2024
To build a prediction for the KV Mechelen - Beerschot VA match, scheduled for 24 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. KV Mechelen have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 9 times and lost 18 matches. Beerschot VA, having played 50 matches, won 5 times, drew 8 matches and lost 37 defeats. In the league, KV Mechelen average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Beerschot VA average 0.9 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 28 June 2024 at KV Mechelen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Beerschot VA does not score in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.31
Beerschot VA concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.31
KV Mechelen scores over 2 goals in 10 out of last 18 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.31
Beerschot VA concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.31
KV Mechelen wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.15
KV Mechelen wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.15
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, KV Mechelen won the first half.
1st Half - W11.94
In 19 out of last 25 away matches, Beerschot VA lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.94
In 5 out of 6 last matches, KV Mechelen won the first half against Beerschot VA.
1st Half - W11.94
In 4 out of 5 last matches, KV Mechelen won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.775
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- KV Mechelen value is better - Beerschot VA value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
17 / 22


1.47
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.136
4 / 5


2.848
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.136
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


2.035
26 / 49


2.035
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


2.45
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
21 / 49


2.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.848
3


1.136
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.78
1


1.78
Team outcomes
KV Mechelen
Beerschot VA
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.47
Draws
18% (9)


4.92
Defeats
36% (18)


6.74
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.136
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.848